Registration for multiple-entry visa for foreign citizens in Pacific National University

Depending on the purpose of entry to Russian there are the next kinds of visa:

  • a) diplomatic (ДП);
  • b) utility (СЛ);
  • c) ordinary (О);
  • d) transit (ТР1 или ТР2);
  • e) temporary residence visa (ВП).

Ordinary visa has few species depending on purpose of entry of foreign citizen to Russia and purpose of staying in Russia:

  • а) private (Ч);
  • b) business (Д);
  • c) tourist (Т), including group (ТГ);
  • d) educational (У);
  • e) working (Р);
  • f) humanitarian (Г);
  • g) visa on asylum (А).

For extension of period of staying in Russia pointed in visa, you need to apply in Educational Program Department (office «113л») and register for multiple-entry visa.

Reason for extension of period of staying of foreign student, trainee or post-graduate students in Russia and register for multiple-entry visa is extension of education (agreement on paid educational service in Pacific National University), and for teacher it is extension of labor agreement. For register for multiple-entry visa and extension of period of staying in Russia, you need to supply next documents in Educational programs department in 30 working days before termination of period visa in:

  1. Original and copy of all filled pages (except unfilled pages) of the identity document (passport) (in a single copy);
  2. Copy of identity document (passport) (in a single copy);
  3. Copy of visa (in a single copy);
  4. Original and copy of migration card (in 2 copies);
  5. Original and copy of tear-off portion of the notice about arrival of foreign citizen in place of staying (in a single copy);
  6. Copy of education/labor agreement (in 3 copies);
  7. Copy of tenancy agreement in PNU dormitory (in a single copy);
  8. Copy of Voluntary medical insurance (in a single copy);
  9. Photo 3х4 cm (black-white or colorful on matte paper) with clear image of face from the front, without sunglasses and headdresses (1 piece);
  10.  Receipt on payment of the state duty for multiple crossing of state border of the Russian Federation in amount of 1 600 rubles.

Documents are applying in Federal Migration Service.

Period of making invitations in Federal Migration Service is 20 working days.

Period of validity of multiple-entry visa: no more than 1 year since expiration date of previous visa.

For reduction visa and making of transit visa the next documents are required:

  • Original of the identity document;
  • copy of all filled pages (except unfilled pages) of the identity document (in single copy);
  • copy of visa (in single copy);
  • copy of migration card (in a single copy);
  • copy of tear-off portion of the notice about arrival of foreign citizen in place of staying (in a single copy);
  • copy of education/labor agreement (in a single copy);
  • copy of order of expulsion (in a single copy);
  • copy of air/train ticket (in a single copy);
  • photo 3×4 cm (1 piece);
  • receipt on payment state duty for transit visa in amount of 1000 rubles.

Period of making transit visa is no more than 12 days after supplying required documents in Department of Federal Migration Service in Kirovsky and Krasnoflotsky districts of Khabarovsk. 

Извините, ваш Интернет-браузер не поддерживается.

Пожалуйста, установите один из следующих браузеров:


Google Chrome (версия 21 и выше)

Mozilla Firefox (версия 4 и выше)

Opera (версия 9.62 и выше)

Internet Explorer (версия 7 и выше)


С вопросами обращайтесь в управление информатизации ТОГУ, mail@pnu.edu.ru